# Crawley Creative Confections

> Source: WeddingCakes Hub — https://weddingcakeshub.com/baker/crawley-creative-confections-louisville-ky

- **Location:** Louisville, KY, United States
- **Starting price:** $600
- **Price tier:** $$$
- **Styles:** Custom, Elegant, Modern, Classic, Rustic Chic
- **Dietary options:** Gluten-Free, Vegan, Nut-Free
- **Website:** http://www.crawleycreativeconfections.com/

## Why choose Crawley Creative Confections

Choose Crawley Creative Confections for truly bespoke and artistically crafted wedding cakes that reflect your unique style. Their dedication to personalized service ensures a delightful experience, resulting in a memorable and delicious centerpiece for your celebration. They are a highly-rated local choice in Louisville, KY, known for their exceptional quality and creative designs.

## About

Crawley Creative Confections is a renowned bakery in Louisville, KY, celebrated for transforming wedding cake dreams into edible artistry. With a strong reputation backed by 129 reviews, they are a go-to choice for couples seeking bespoke and memorable centerpieces for their special day. Their expertise lies in crafting cakes that are not only visually stunning but also exquisitely delicious, perfectly tailored to each couple's unique vision and celebration theme. They are located at 8520 Pennsylvania Run Rd, Louisville, KY 40228, and can be reached at (502) 431-3331, making them a convenient and trusted local option.

Specializing in custom designs, Crawley Creative Confections focuses on delivering a personalized experience from the initial consultation to the final delivery. Their dedication to creativity and quality ensures that every wedding cake stands out, reflecting the couple's personality and the elegance of their event. For more details or to schedule a consultation, visit their website at www.crawleycreativeconfections.com.

## Story

Crawley Creative Confections began with a passion for baking and an artistic flair, driven by a desire to create unforgettable edible masterpieces. The founder's philosophy centers on the belief that a cake is more than just a dessert; it's a centerpiece, a reflection of celebration, and a sweet memory in the making. This dedication to craftsmanship and personalized service quickly established Crawley Creative Confections as a beloved local bakery.

Their signature style is characterized by intricate details, elegant finishes, and a commitment to bringing clients' visions to life, no matter how unique. From sophisticated multi-tiered wedding cakes to whimsical custom creations, each confection is a testament to their artistic prowess. Clients consistently praise Crawley Creative Confections not only for their stunning designs and delicious flavors but also for their exceptional customer service and seamless execution, ensuring a stress-free experience from start to finish.

## FAQ

### What kind of cake styles does Crawley Creative Confections specialize in?

Crawley Creative Confections specializes in custom, elegant, modern, classic, and rustic chic wedding cake styles, focusing on bespoke designs that perfectly match your vision.

### Does Crawley Creative Confections offer options for dietary restrictions?

Yes, they strive to accommodate various dietary needs, including gluten-free, vegan, and nut-free options. Please discuss your specific requirements during your consultation.

### What is the typical price range for a wedding cake from Crawley Creative Confections?

Wedding cakes from Crawley Creative Confections typically fall into the $$$ price tier, reflecting their custom design work and high-quality ingredients. Custom wedding cakes generally start around $600.

### How far in advance should I book my wedding cake with Crawley Creative Confections?

It is recommended to book your wedding cake at least 4-6 months in advance, especially during peak wedding season, to ensure availability and ample time for design and planning.

### What types of events does Crawley Creative Confections cater to?

Crawley Creative Confections specializes in wedding cakes, but also creates custom cakes for birthdays, anniversaries, corporate events, and other special occasions.