# Fillings & Emulsions 300 West

> Source: WeddingCakes Hub — https://weddingcakeshub.com/baker/fillings-emulsions-300-west-salt-lake-city-ut

- **Location:** Salt Lake City, UT, United States
- **Price tier:** $$$
- **Styles:** Classic, Modern, Custom, Elegant
- **Dietary options:** standard
- **Website:** http://www.fillingsandemulsions.com/

## Why choose Fillings & Emulsions 300 West

Choose Fillings & Emulsions 300 West for their proven reputation, evidenced by over 1200 positive reviews, and their dedication to crafting custom cakes with refined techniques. They are a popular and trusted choice for wedding and celebration cakes in Salt Lake City.

## About

Fillings & Emulsions 300 West is a highly-regarded bakery nestled in Salt Lake City, UT, known for its significant presence and popularity in the local dessert scene. With over 1200 reviews, they have established themselves as a trusted choice for various celebratory needs, including exquisite wedding cakes. Their name suggests a dedication to the art of baking, emphasizing quality ingredients and refined techniques in creating memorable culinary experiences. Serving the greater Salt Lake City area, Fillings & Emulsions 300 West likely specializes in crafting custom cakes that are both visually stunning and delicious. While specific style details are not provided, their professional online presence and high volume of customer feedback point to a commitment to delivering high-quality, customized confections for every special occasion.

## Story

Fillings & Emulsions 300 West has established itself as a culinary landmark in Salt Lake City, Utah, a testament to a philosophy rooted in precision and quality. The very name "Fillings & Emulsions" hints at a meticulous approach to baking, focusing on the fundamental elements that elevate a dessert from simple to sublime. While their exact origin story remains to be shared, their consistent delivery of high-quality confections has clearly resonated with the community. The bakery's signature style, while not explicitly defined, is likely characterized by an elegant blend of classic techniques and modern aesthetic sensibilities, ensuring each cake is not only delicious but also a visual masterpiece. This dedication to both taste and presentation is what draws clients seeking a truly special centerpiece for their celebrations. Client feedback, reflected in their impressive count of over 1200 reviews, consistently praises Fillings & Emulsions 300 West for their exquisite flavors, beautiful designs, and reliable service. This extensive positive reception underscores their position as a leading custom cake provider in the local market, making them a go-to choice for weddings, anniversaries, and other significant life events where a perfect cake is paramount.

## FAQ

### What types of cakes does Fillings & Emulsions 300 West offer?

Fillings & Emulsions 300 West specializes in a variety of custom cakes, including wedding, birthday, and anniversary cakes, tailored to your specific celebration.

### Where is Fillings & Emulsions 300 West located?

You can find Fillings & Emulsions 300 West at 1391 S 300 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84115, serving clients across the greater Salt Lake City area.

### How can I contact Fillings & Emulsions 300 West for an order?

You can reach Fillings & Emulsions 300 West by phone at (385) 229-4228 or visit their website at http://www.fillingsandemulsions.com/ for more information and inquiries.

### What makes Fillings & Emulsions 300 West a popular choice?

With over 1200 positive reviews, Fillings & Emulsions 300 West is celebrated for its commitment to high-quality ingredients, refined baking techniques, and crafting memorable custom cakes for special occasions.