# GÜNEŞ FIRIN

> Source: WeddingCakes Hub — https://weddingcakeshub.com/baker/g-ne-firin-antalya-tr

- **Location:** Antalya, Turkey
- **Starting price:** $450
- **Price tier:** $$
- **Styles:** Classic, Modern, Custom
- **Dietary options:** Information on specific dietary accommodations is limited. Customers are encouraged to contact GÜNEŞ FIRIN directly to discuss their individual needs.
- **Website:** http://www.gunesfirin.com.tr/

## Why choose GÜNEŞ FIRIN

Choose GÜNEŞ FIRIN for a widely celebrated bakery experience in Antalya, backed by nearly 4000 reviews praising their quality and variety. They are a reliable choice for custom wedding cakes and a broad range of delicious baked goods, serving the local community with consistent excellence.

## About

GÜNEŞ FIRIN is a highly reputable bakery located in Muratpaşa, Antalya, Türkiye, known for its extensive popularity among locals and visitors alike. With nearly 4000 reviews, it stands as a prominent culinary destination in the region. Specializing in a broad array of baked goods, GÜNEŞ FIRIN is well-equipped to cater to various celebrations and daily delights. The bakery's consistent quality and wide offerings make it a go-to choice for those seeking reliable and delicious treats for any occasion, including custom wedding cakes.

## Story

GÜNEŞ FIRIN, with its name meaning 'Sun Bakery,' has established itself as a beloved culinary fixture in Antalya's vibrant Meltem neighborhood. While specific details of its founding philosophy are not publicly detailed, its consistent operation and immense popularity, reflected in thousands of customer reviews, speak to a deep commitment to quality and customer satisfaction. The bakery likely prides itself on being a reliable source for daily baked goods and special occasion treats. Clients consistently praise GÜNEŞ FIRIN for its broad selection and fresh offerings, making it a trusted name for everything from daily pastries to elaborate celebration cakes. Its long-standing presence and high volume of positive feedback suggest a focus on accessible quality, catering to the diverse tastes of the Antalya community.

## FAQ

### What types of cakes can I order from GÜNEŞ FIRIN?

GÜNEŞ FIRIN offers a variety of cakes including wedding, birthday, anniversary, corporate, and custom designs.

### What is the estimated price range for GÜNEŞ FIRIN's wedding cakes?

GÜNEŞ FIRIN is estimated to be in the '$$' price tier, offering quality cakes at a competitive market rate. Specific pricing depends on design and size.

### How far in advance should I book a wedding cake?

It is generally recommended to book wedding cakes at least 60 days in advance, though direct inquiry for specific dates is always best.

### Does GÜNEŞ FIRIN accommodate dietary restrictions?

Information on specific dietary accommodations is limited. Please contact the bakery directly to discuss your individual needs and options.

### Where is GÜNEŞ FIRIN located?

GÜNEŞ FIRIN is located at Meltem Mh Meltem Bulvarı C Blok altı, Meltem, Güneş Sitesi No:24/A, 07030 Muratpaşa/Antalya, Türkiye.