# Your Cake Fix Bakeshop

> Source: WeddingCakes Hub — https://weddingcakeshub.com/baker/your-cake-fix-bakeshop-cebu-ph

- **Location:** Cebu, Philippines
- **Starting price:** $150
- **Price tier:** $$
- **Styles:** Custom, Modern, Floral, Traditional
- **Dietary options:** standard

## Why choose Your Cake Fix Bakeshop

Choose Your Cake Fix Bakeshop for a local, dedicated partner in Cebu City for your special occasion cakes. They focus on delivering custom creations that are a perfect 'fix' for your celebration's sweet centerpiece.

## About

Your Cake Fix Bakeshop, nestled in Cebu City, offers a sweet solution for those seeking custom cakes for any occasion. Located conveniently at the corner of Fransisco Llamas St. & Katipunan St., this local bakeshop aims to provide delightful creations to its community. While specific details on their extensive portfolio are emerging, they are a promising option for bespoke confectionery needs in Cebu, ready to craft your perfect celebration centerpiece.

## Story

Your Cake Fix Bakeshop emerged in Cebu City with a mission to be the go-to destination for custom cake creations. Rooted in the local community, this bakeshop aims to provide delightful and personalized sweet treats for every milestone. While details on their specific origin story and signature styles are still being gathered, their name suggests a dedication to solving clients' cake needs with expertly crafted confections. The bakeshop focuses on ensuring each cake is a perfect fit for the client's vision and celebration. As a local establishment, they are committed to serving the Cebu area with care and creativity.Client feedback regarding Your Cake Fix Bakeshop is still developing, with current information showing one review. This indicates they are either a newer establishment or prefer to keep a low online profile. Future clients can anticipate a personalized experience as the bakeshop grows its reputation for custom designs. They strive to create memorable cakes that not only look stunning but also taste exquisite, making every event a little sweeter.

## FAQ

### What types of cakes does Your Cake Fix Bakeshop offer?

Your Cake Fix Bakeshop specializes in wedding, birthday, anniversary, and custom cakes for various occasions.

### Where is Your Cake Fix Bakeshop located?

They are located at the corner of Fransisco Llamas St. & Katipunan St, Cebu City, 6000 Cebu, Philippines.

### What is the estimated price range for wedding cakes from Your Cake Fix Bakeshop?

While specific pricing varies, wedding cakes are estimated to start around $150 USD. We recommend contacting them for a personalized quote.

### How far in advance should I book my wedding cake with Your Cake Fix Bakeshop?

It is generally recommended to book custom wedding cakes at least 45 days in advance to ensure availability and ample time for design and preparation.

### Does Your Cake Fix Bakeshop accommodate dietary restrictions?

Information on specific dietary accommodations is currently limited. Please contact the bakeshop directly to discuss any special dietary needs for your order.